Does your company receive federal awards?
[…] Subpart F only applies to non-Federal entities as defined in the Single Audit Act Amendments of 1996 (31 U.S.C. 7501-7507). Federal agencies should apply the requirements to all recipients in a consistent and equitable manner to the extent permitted within applicable statutes, regulations, and policies.
- § 200.113—Mandatory Disclosures – “violations of Federal criminal law” change to “credible evidence of the commission of a violation of Federal criminal law”.
- Subpart C – Pre-Federal award Requirements
- § 200.201—Use of Grants, Cooperative Agreements, Fixed Amount Awards, and Contracts – additional guidance and requirements relating to fixed amount awards.